Jennifer Hudson, Will Smith, And Issa Rae Win Big At NAACP Image Awards 2022

Jennifer Hudson, Will Smith, Issa Rae, and more have big wins to celebrate after the 2022 NAACP Image Awards. Honoring talent across more than 80 categories, winners were named during the virtual ceremonies from Feb. 21 until Feb. 25 and concluded with the 53rd annual event televised on Saturday (Feb. 26). Hosted by Anthony Anderson,…

Jennifer Hudson, Will Smith, Issa Rae, and extra maintain mountainous wins to celebrate after the 2022 NAACP Image Awards. Honoring expertise all the plan thru extra than 80 lessons, winners were named in the end of the virtual ceremonies from Feb. 21 till Feb. 25 and concluded with the 53rd annual event televised on Saturday (Feb. 26). Hosted by Anthony Anderson, the 2022 NAACP Image Awards aired live to relate the tale BET.

Hudson took house the night’s top honor as she turn into as soon as named Entertainer Of The Yr. The multitalented star beat out Lil Nas X, Megan Thee Stallion, Regina King, and Tiffany Haddish.  Hudson also won Prominent Actress in a Motion Image for Respect.

“I turn into as soon as elegant standing here pondering ‘It turn into as soon as here – the NAACP Awards – the put I watched so many legends and icons that impressed me,” talked about the Oscar and Grammy Award winner. “Now, I’m standing here retaining an award esteem this. It’s as a consequence of seeing the Arethas, the Patti LaBelles, the Halle Berrys, all these legends perfect here on this stand that impressed me,” she talked about as she authorized the Entertainer Of The Yr award.

Will Smith, who had already nabbed the Prominent Literary Work – Biography/Autobiography for his memoir WILL, turn into as soon as also diagnosed for his on-show conceal expertise. The broken-down actor won Prominent Actor for his aim of Richard Williams, father to Serena and Venus Williams, in King Richard.  

As she continues to build her Hollywood Empire, Issa Rae has extra gold so that you just would possibly well add to her trophy case. The actress scored Prominent Actress In A Comedy Series for her landmark series Unnerved which won the Prominent Comedy Series class. The purpose to beat out Unlit-Ish, Harlem, Flee The World, and The Upshaws. Rae’s efficiency as Issa Dee won over her co-star Yvonne Orji to boot to Tracee Ellis Ross for Unlit-Ish, Regina Corridor for Unlit Monday, and Loretta Devine for Family Reunion. Rae also won the Prominent Writing In A Comedy Series class for  the Unnerved series finale “All the pieces’s Gonna Be, Okay?!”  

In beforehand announced lessons, R&B singer Jazmine Sullivan took house a handful of honors including  Prominent Female Artist, Prominent Album for 2021’s Heaux Tales, and Prominent Soul/R&B Tune for “Opt Up Your Emotions.”

Learn the chubby checklist of winners at the 2022 NAACP Image Awards below.

Jennifer Hudson — WINNER

Lil Nas X

Megan Thee Stallion

Regina King

Tiffany Haddish

Prominent Motion Image

“Judas and the Unlit Messiah”

“King Richard”

“Respect”

“The Harder They Fall”  — WINNER

“The United States vs. Billie Vacation”

Prominent Actor in a Motion Image

Denzel Washington, “The Tragedy of Macbeth”

Jonathan Majors, “The Harder They Fall”

LaKeith Stanfield, “Judas and the Unlit Messiah”

Will Smith, “King Richard” — WINNER

Prominent Actress in a Motion Image

Andra Day, “The United States vs. Billie Vacation”

Halle Berry, “Bruised”

Jennifer Hudson, “Respect” — WINNER

Tessa Thompson, “Passing”

Zendaya, “Malcolm & Marie”

Prominent Supporting Actor in a Motion Image

Algee Smith, “Judas and the Unlit Messiah”

Daniel Kaluuya, “Judas and the Unlit Messiah” — WINNER

Delroy Lindo, “The Harder They Fall”

Idris Elba, “The Harder They Fall”

LaKeith Stanfield, “The Harder They Fall”

Prominent Supporting Actress in a Motion Image

Aunjanue Ellis, “King Richard”

Danielle Deadwyler, “The Harder They Fall”

Dominique Fishback, “Judas and the Unlit Messiah”

Regina King, “The Harder They Fall” — WINNER

Prominent Titillating Motion Image 

“Encanto” — WINNER

“Luca”

“Raya and the Final Dragon”

“Whisper 2”

“Vivo”

Prominent Comedy Series

“black-ish”

“Harlem”

“Unnerved” — WINNER

“Flee the World”

“The Upshaws”

Prominent Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson, “black-ish” — WINNER

Cedric the Entertainer, “The Neighborhood”

Don Cheadle, “Unlit Monday”

Elisha “EJ” Williams, “The Marvel Years”

Prominent Actress in a Comedy Series

Issa Rae, “Unnerved” — WINNER

Loretta Devine, “Family Reunion”

Regina Corridor, “Unlit Monday”

Tracee Ellis Ross, “black-ish”

Yvonne Orji, “Unnerved”

Prominent Drama Series

“9-1-1”

“All American”

“Godfather of Harlem”

“Pose”

“Queen Sugar” — WINNER

Prominent Actor in a Drama Series

Billy Porter, “Pose”

Damson Idris, “Blizzard”

Woodland Whitaker, “Godfather of Harlem”

Kofi Siriboe, “Queen Sugar”

Sterling Okay. Brown, “This Is Us” — WINNER

Prominent Actress in a Drama Series

Angela Bassett, “9-1-1” — WINNER

Morning time-Lyen Gardner, “Queen Sugar”

Octavia Spencer, “Fact Be Told”

Queen Latifah, “The Equalizer”

Rutina Wesley, “Queen Sugar”

Prominent Television Movie, Miniature-Series or Dramatic Particular 

“Colin in Unlit & White” — WINNER

“Genius: Aretha”

“Adore Existence”

“Robin Roberts Gifts: Mahalia”

“The Underground Railroad”

Prominent Actor in a Television Movie, Miniature-Series or Dramatic Particular 

Anthony Mackie, “Solos”

Jaden Michael, “Colin in Unlit & White”

Kevin Hart, “Elegant Legend” — WINNER

Wesley Snipes, “Elegant Legend”

William Jackson Harper, “Adore Existence”

Prominent Actress in a Television Movie, Miniature-Series or Dramatic Particular 

Betty Gabriel, “Clickbait”

Cynthia Erivo, “Genius: Aretha”

Danielle Brooks, “Robin Roberts Gifts: Mahalia”

Jodie Turner-Smith, “Anne Boleyn”

Taraji P. Henson, “Annie Live!” — WINNER

Prominent Unique Artist

Cynthia Erivo

Jimmie Allen

Saweetie — WINNER

Tems

Zoe Wees

Prominent Male Artist

Anthony Hamilton — WINNER

Drake

Givēon

J. Cole

Lil Nas X

Prominent Female Artist

H.E.R.

Ari Lennox

Beyoncé

Chlöe

Jazmine Sullivan — WINNER

Prominent Album

“An Night With Silk Sonic,” Silk Sonic

“Succor of My Solutions,” H.E.R.

“Licensed Lover Boy,” Drake

“Heaux Tales,” Jazmine Sullivan — WINNER

“When It’s All Stated and Carried out… Have interaction Time,” Givēon

Prominent Self reliant Motion Image

American Pores and skin

Bruised

CODA
— WINNER

Take a look at Pattern

The Killing of Kenneth Chamberlain

Prominent Global Motion Image

7 Prisoners — WINNER

African The United States

Eyimofe (That is My Desire)

Soar

The Gravedigger’s Partner

Prominent Step forward Efficiency in a Motion Image

Ariana DeBose, West Facet Legend

Danny Boyd, Jr., Bruised — WINNER

Jalon Christian, A Journal For Jordan

Lonnie Chavis, The Water Man 

Sheila Atim, Bruised

Prominent Ensemble Solid in a Motion Image

Coming 2 The United States

Judas and the Unlit Messiah

King Richard

Respect

The Harder They Fall
  — WINNER

Prominent Persona Remark-Over Efficiency – Motion Image

Andre Braugher, Spirit Untamed

Awkwafina, Raya and the Final Dragon

Brian Tyree Henry, Vivo

Eric André, Whisper 2

Letitia Wright, Whisper 2  — WINNER

Prominent Short-Originate (Live Action)

Aurinko in Adagio

Blackout

The Ice Cream Discontinuance

These Closing Hours

When The Solar Sets (Lakutshon’ Ilanga)
  — WINNER

Prominent Short-Originate (Titillating)

Blush

Robin Robin

She Needs at Morning time

Twenty One thing

Us All every other time
  — WINNER

Prominent Step forward Artistic (Motion Image)

Ahmir “Questlove” Thompson, Summer season Of Soul (…Or, When The Revolution May perhaps perhaps perhaps No longer Be Televised)

Jamila Wignot, Ailey

Jeymes Samuel, The Harder They Fall  — WINNER  

Liesl Tommy, Respect

Rebecca Corridor, Passing

Alex R. Hibbert, The Chi

Cliff “System Man” Smith, Energy Ebook II: Ghost  — WINNER

Daniel Ezra, All American

Giancarlo Esposito, Godfather of Harlem 

Joe Morton, Our Roughly Other folks

Prominent Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Alfre Woodard, SEE

Bianca Lawson, Queen Sugar

Chandra Wilson, Grey’s Anatomy

Mary J. Blige, Energy Ebook II: Ghost  — WINNER

Susan Kelechi Watson, That is Us

Prominent Supporting Actor in a Television Movie, Miniature-Series or Dramatic Particular

Courtney B. Vance, Genius: Aretha  — WINNER

Keith David, Unlit As Night

Tituss Burgess, Annie Live!

Will Catlett, Elegant Legend

William Jackson Harper, The Underground Railroad

Prominent Supporting Actress in a Television Movie, Miniature-Series or Dramatic Particular

Anika Noni Rose, Maid

Natasha Rothwell, The White Lotus

Pauletta Washington, Genius: Aretha

Regina Corridor, Nine Ultimate Strangers  — WINNER

Sheila Atim, The Underground Railroad 

Prominent News/Knowledge (Series or Particular)

Blood on Unlit Wall Facet highway: The Legacy of the Tulsa Massacre

NBC Nightly News with Lester Holt

Soul of A Nation

The Reid
Out  — WINNER  

Unsung

Prominent Discuss Series

Desus & Mero

Hart to Coronary heart

Purple Table Discuss
  — WINNER  

Tamron Corridor

The Valid 

Prominent Actuality Program, Actuality Competition or Game List (Series)

Giant determine Family Feud

Iyanla: Fix My Existence

Candy Existence: Los Angeles

The Remark

Wild ‘n Out
  — WINNER   

Prominent Fluctuate List (Series or Particular)

A Unlit Lady Sketch List

BET Awards 2021

Dave Chappelle: The Closer

Savage X Fenty List Vol. 3

The On each day basis List with Trevor Noah
  — WINNER  

Prominent Kids’s Program

Ada Twist, Scientist

Family Reunion
  — WINNER 

Karma’s World

Raven’s Dwelling

Waffles + Mochi

Prominent Efficiency by a Early life (Series, Particular, Television Movie or Miniature-Series)

Alayah “Lay Lay” High, That Lady Lay Lay

Celina Smith, Annie Live! 

Elisha ‘EJ’ Williams, The Marvel Years

Eris Baker, This Is Us

Miles Brown, black-ish  — WINNER 

Prominent Host in a Discuss or News/Knowledge (Series or Particular) – Particular person or Ensemble

Joy Reid, The Reidout

Daniel “Desus Good” Baker, Joel “The Kid Mero” Martinez, Desus & Mero

Garcelle Beauvais, Adrienne Houghton, Loni Adore, Jeannie Mai Jenkins, The Valid

Jada Pinkett Smith, Adrienne Banfield-Norris, Willow Smith, Purple Table Discuss  — WINNER  

LeBron James, The Store: Uninterrupted

Prominent Host in a Actuality/Actuality Competition, Game List or Fluctuate (Series or Particular) – Particular person or Ensemble

Alfonso Ribeiro, The United States’s Funniest Dwelling Movies

Amber Ruffin, The Amber Ruffin List

Cedric The Entertainer, 73rd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards

Iyanla Vanzant, Iyanla: Fix My Existence

Trevor Noah, The On each day basis List with Trevor Noah  — WINNER  

Prominent Guest Efficiency

Alani “La La” Anthony, The Chi

Christina Elmore, Unnerved

Daniel Kaluuya, Saturday Night Live

Erika Alexander, Flee the World

Maya Rudolph, Saturday Night Live — WINNER  

Prominent Titillating Series

Enormous Mouth

Peanut Headz: Unlit Historical previous Toonz

Trim Sema

We The Other folks
  — WINNER  

Yasuke 

Prominent Persona Remark-Over Efficiency (Television)

Angela Bassett, Malika: The Lion Queen

Billy Porter, Fairfax

Chris “Ludacris” Bridges, Karma’s World

Cree Summer season, Rugrats  — WINNER  

Keke Palmer, Enormous Mouth

Prominent Short-Originate Series – Comedy or Drama

Between the Scenes – The On each day basis List  — WINNER  

Sad Humor

Della Mae

The Disney Launchpad: Shorts Incubator

Two Sides: Unfaithful

Prominent Short-Originate Series or Particular – Actuality/Nonfiction

Existence By The Horns

Reminiscence Builds The Monument

Widen the Camouflage: 8: 46 Motion photos

By Our Eyes: Safe haven

Lynching Postcards: Token of a Enormous Day
  — WINNER  

Prominent Step forward Artistic (Television)

Angel Kristi Williams, Colin in Unlit & White  — WINNER

Cierra Glaude, Queen Sugar

Deborah Riley Draper, The Legacy of Unlit Wall Facet highway

Halcyon Person, Karma’s World

Quyen Tran, Maid

Prominent Soundtrack/Compilation Album

Coming 2 The United States (Amazon Customary Motion Image Soundtrack) – Eddie Murphy, Craig Brewer, Kevin Misher,  Randy Spendlove, Jeff Harleston, Brittney Ramsdell

Judas and the Unlit Messiah (Customary Motion Image Soundtrack) – Designate Isham and Craig Harris

Respect (Customary Motion Image Soundtrack) – Jason Michael Webb and Stephen Bray

The Harder They Fall (The Motion Image Soundtrack) – JAY-Z and Jeymes Samuel  — WINNER  

The United States vs. Billie Vacation (Tune from the Motion Image) – Salaam Remi, Andra Day, Raphael Saadiq, Warren “E” Felder, Downtown Trevor Brown

Prominent Gospel/Christian Tune 

“Deem For It” – CeCe Winans

“Serve Me” – Tamela Mann feat. The Fellas  — WINNER  

“Retain Us Collectively (Hope Mix)” – H.E.R. and Tauren Wells

“Overcome 2021” – Kirk Franklin

“Time for Reparations” – Sounds of Blackness

Prominent Jazz Album – Instrumental

And not utilizing a destroy in sight…Jaz – Jazmin Ghent

Adore Languages – Nathan Mitchell

Somewhere Somewhat just a few – Brandee Youthful

Sounds from the Ancestors – Kenny Garrett  — WINNER  

The Magic of Now – Orrin Evans

Prominent Jazz Album – Vocal

Dear Adore – Jazzmeia Horn and Her Noble Force

Generations – The Baylor Mission  — WINNER  

Ledisi Sings Nina – Ledisi

Let There Be Adore – Freda Payne

SALSWING! – Rubén Blades y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta

Prominent Soul/R&B Tune

“Damage” – H.E.R.

“Be Alive” – Beyoncé

“Maintain Mercy” – Chlöe

“Leave The Door Launch” – Silk Sonic

“Opt Up Your Emotions” – Jazmine Sullivan  — WINNER  

Prominent Hip Hop/Rap Tune 

“Handiest Buddy” – Saweetie feat. Doja Cat

“Fye Fye” – Tobe Nwigwe feat. Fleshy Nwigwe  — WINNER 

“Enterprise Toddler” – Lil Nas X feat. Jack Harlow

“My Existence” – J. Cole feat. 21 Savage and Morray

“System 2 Sexy” – Drake

Prominent Duo, Crew or Collaboration (Dilapidated) 

Anthony Hamilton feat. Jennifer Hudson – “Celeb”

Chlöe x Halle – “Georgia On My Solutions”

Silk Sonic – “Leave the Door Launch”  — WINNER  

Jazmine Sullivan feat. H.E.R. – “Lady Love Me”

Leela James feat. Anthony Hamilton – “Subtle (Remix)”

Prominent Duo, Crew or Collaboration (Contemporary) 

Chris Brown feat. Younger Thug, Future, Lil Durk and Latto – “Creep Crazy (Remix)”

Doja Cat feat. SZA – “Kiss Me Extra”

Tobe Nwigwe feat. Fleshy Nwigwe – “Fye Fye”  — WINNER  

Drake feat. Future & Younger Thug – “System 2 Sexy”

H.E.R. feat. Chris Brown – “Arrive By”

Prominent Documentary (Movie)

Attica

Barbara Lee: Speaking Fact to
Energy  — WINNER

My Name Is Pauli Murray

Summer season of Soul (…Or, When the Revolution May perhaps perhaps perhaps No longer Be Televised)

Tina 

Prominent Documentary (Television)

1971: The Yr That Tune Modified All the pieces

American Masters: How It Feels to Be Free

Blood Brothers: Malcolm X & Muhammad Ali

High on the Hog: How African American Cuisine Remodeled
The United States  — WINNER  

Unnerved Documentary

Prominent Writing in a Comedy Series

Ashley Nicole Unlit – Ted Lasso – “Attain the Approved-est Component”

Issa Rae – Unnerved -“All the pieces’s Gonna Be, Okay?!”  — WINNER  

Leann Bowen – Ted Lasso – “Lavender”

Maya Erskine – Pen15 – “Blue in Green”

Temi Wilkey – Intercourse Training – “Episode #3.6”

Prominent Writing in a Drama Series

Aurin Squire – Scandalous – “C Is For Cop”

Davita Scarlett – The Correct Fight – “And the Agency Had Two Companions…”  — WINNER  

Malcolm Spellman – The Falcon and the Winter Soldier – “Unique World Whisper”

Nkechi Okoro Carroll – All American – “Homecoming”

Steven Canals, Janet Mock, Our Lady J, Brad Falchuk, Ryan Murphy – Pose – “Series Finale”

Prominent Writing in a Television Movie or Particular

Abdul Williams – Salt-N-Pepa  — WINNER  

Mario Miscione, Marcella Ochoa – Madres

Monique N. Matthew – A Vacation In Harlem

Sameer Gardezi – Sizzling Mess Vacation

Sherman Payne – Unlit As Night

Prominent Writing in a Motion Image 

Janicza Bravo, Jeremy O. Harris – Zola

Jeymes Samuel, Boaz Yakin – The Harder They Fall

Shaka King, Will Berson, Kenny Lucas, Keith Lucas – Judas and the Unlit Messiah  — WINNER   

Virgil Williams – A Journal for Jordan

Win Rosenfeld, Nia DaCosta, Jordan Peele – Candyman

Prominent Directing in a Comedy Series

Bashir Salahuddin, Diallo Riddle – South Facet – “Tornado”  — WINNER  

Melina Matsoukas – Unnerved – “Reunited, Okay?!”

Neema Barnette – Harlem – “Once Upon A Time in Harlem”

Prentice Penny – Unnerved – “All the pieces’s Gonna Be, Okay?!”

Tiffany Johnson – Unlit Monday – “Eight!”

Prominent Directing in a Drama Series

Anthony Hemingway – Genius: Aretha “Respect”

Barry Jenkins – The Underground Railroad – “Indiana Winter”  — WINNER   

Carl Seaton – Blizzard – “Fight or Flight”

Carl Seaton – Godfather of Harlem – “The Bonanno Damage up”

Hanelle Culpepper – Elegant Legend – “Love Cain Did Abel”

Prominent Directing in a Television Movie or Particular

Jaffar Mahmood – Sizzling Mess Vacation

Kenny Leon – Robin Roberts Gifts: Mahalia  — WINNER  

Mario Van Peebles – Salt-N-Pepa 

Maritte Lee Creep – Unlit As Night 

Veronica Rodriguez – Let’s Obtain Merried 

Prominent Directing in a Motion Image

Denzel Washington – A Journal for Jordan

Jeymes Samuel – The Harder They Fall 

Lin-Manuel Miranda – tick tick…BOOM! 

Reinaldo Marcus Green – King Richard 

Shaka King – Judas and the Unlit Messiah  — WINNER  

Prominent Directing in a Documentary (Television or Motion Image)

Andre Gaines – The One and Handiest Dick Gregory

Morning time Porter – Rise All every other time: Tulsa and the Purple Summer season 

Sam Pollard – MLK/FBI

Samantha Knowles, Yoruba Richen, Geeta Gandbhir, Nadia Hallgren – Unlit and Missing  — WINNER   

Spike Lee – NYC Epicenters 9/11➔2021½ 

Prominent Literary Work – Fiction

Harlem Trot – Colson Whitehead

Libertie – Kaitlyn Greenidge

Long Division – Kiese Laymon  — WINNER  

The Man Who Lived Underground – Richard Wright

The Perishing – Natashia Deón

Prominent Literary Work – Nonfiction

Dance Theatre of Harlem – Judy Tyrus, Paul Novosel

True As I Am – Cicely Tyson

My Unheard of Mosey – Katherine Johnson

Renegades: Born in the United States – Barack Obama, Bruce Springsteen

The 1619 Mission: A Unique Starting put Legend – Nikole Hannah-Jones  — WINNER 

Prominent Literary Work – Debut Author

True As I Am – Cicely Tyson  — WINNER 

My Unheard of Mosey – Katherine Johnson

Somewhat just a few Unlit Lady: A Unique – Zakiya Dalila Harris

The Adore Songs of W.E.B. Du Bois – Honorée Fanonne Jeffers

Wake: The Hidden Historical previous of Females-Led Slave Revolts – Rebecca Hal

Prominent Literary Work – Biography/Autobiography

True As I Am – Cicely Tyson

Unbound: My Legend of Liberation and the Start of the Me Too Motion – Tarana Burke

Unprotected: A Memoir – Billy Porter

Except I Am Free – Keisha Blain

Will – Will Smith  — WINNER 

Prominent Literary Work – Academic

Fluctuate Is No longer Ample: A Roadmap to Recruit, Produce and Promote Unlit Leaders in The United States  – Keith Wyche

Feeding the Soul (On yarn of It’s My Enterprise) – Tabitha Brown  — WINNER 

Permission to Dream – Chris Gardner

Instructing Unlit Historical previous to White Other folks – Leonard N. Moore

The Dialog: How Searching for and Speaking the Fact About Racism Can Radically Remodel People and Organizations – Robert Livingston

Prominent Literary Work – Poetry

Ultimate Unlit – Crystal Wilkinson  — WINNER 

Playlist for the Apocalypse – Rita Dove

Such Coloration: Unique and Selected Poems – Tracy Okay. Smith

The Wild Fox of Yemen – Threa Almontaser

What Water Is conscious of: Poems – Jacqueline Jones LaMon

Prominent Literary Work – Kids

Unlit Ballerinas: My Mosey to Our Legacy – Misty Copeland

Commerce Sings – Amanda Gorman, Loren Long

Stacey’s Unprecedented Words – Stacey Abrams, Kitt Thomas  — WINNER 

Time for Bed, Primitive Dwelling – Janet Costa Bates, A.G. Ford

When Langston Dances – Kaija Langley, Keith Mallett

Prominent Literary Work – Early life/Teens

Ace of Spades – Faridah Àbíké-Íyímídé  — WINNER  

Happily Ever Afters – Elise Bryant

The Price of Radiant – Brittney Morris

When You Detect Love Us – Pamela N. Harris

Wings of Ebony – J. Elle

Prominent News and Knowledge Podcast

#SundayCivics

After the Rebel: The Loss of life of Danyé Dion Jones

Blindspot: Tulsa Burning
  — WINNER 

Into The United States

Un(re)solved

Prominent Life-style/Self-Serve Podcast

Checking In with Michelle Williams

The Homecoming Podcast with Dr. Thema

The SonRise Mission Podcast

Two Silly Mamas: Sherri Shepherd & Kym Whitley
  — WINNER 

Below Construction w/ Tamar Braxton

Prominent Society and Custom Podcast

Past the Scenes – The On each day basis List

Jemele Hill is Unbothered
  — WINNER 

Genuine Troublemaker

Questlove Supreme

Trim Soul Podcast

Prominent Arts and Entertainment Podcast

Membership Shay Shay podcast with Shannon Sharpe

Jemele Hill is Unbothered
  — WINNER 

Questlove Supreme

Reasonably Shady

The Historical previous of Sketch Comedy with Keegan-Michael Key

Social Media Persona of the Yr

@Euniquejg – Eunique Jones GIbson

@KevOnStage – Kevin Fredericks

@Laronhinesofficial – Laron Hines  — WINNER

@_Lyneezy – Lanae Vanee

@Terrellgrice –  Terrell Grice